Click Here  

Dussehra Mela 2012

Nagar Nigam Kota (Raj.)

Program List

 

 

Click Below to find About Kota  Dussehra Mela, Time Table, Videos and Photos

Kota Dusshera Mela History, Mela Videos  Dusshera Meal Photos

Year 2004 Year 2005 Year 2006 Year 2007 Year 2010 Year 2011 Year 2012 Year 2013 Year 2014 Year 2015Year 2016  Year 2017

      

 

 Home View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Hotel Restaurants Tourist Place Friend ships Police  Clubs Matrimonial Jokes Shopping Travel Agent Eating out Movie / Film Bank Photo Studio Help-Line Hospital Doctors  Y Web Directory  

 

Date
Day
Time
Programme
Place
16-10-12
Tuesday
Morn. 1:00
Night  8:30
Ram Katha Start
Ramlila Inauguration
Shri Ram Stage
As before
19-10-12
Friday
Eve.  5:00
Ram  Barat
From Gita Bhawan
21-10-12
Sunday
Eve. 08:00
Bhajan Shandya
Aashapura 
Mata ji
22-10-12
Monday
Morn.9:30
Morn.10:30
Durga Puja
Mela  Inauguration
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
Mela Area                
23-10-12
Tuesday 
Even. 5:30
Ram Katha  End (Samapan)
Shri Ram Stage
24-10-12
Wednesday
Even. 5:00
Bend Show
Laxmi Narayan ji ki Savari
Ravan-Dahan (VijayDushmi)
From Gad Palace
Mela Place
25-10-12
Thursday
Even. 5:00
Night 7:30
Night 8:30 
Night 9:30
Shobha Yatra of Ram ji
Bharat Milap

Rajyabhishek Of Shri Ramchanddra      
Form Kathuni poal
Shri Ram St.
Exhibition place
Shri Ram Stage
 
26-10-12
Friday
Night 7:00
Night 8:00
Night 8:30
Classical Music
Opening of Exhibition
Residential  Kavi Programs & Musayra
Chambel Garden
Shree Ram Stage
27-10-12
Saturday
Night 7:00
Night 7:30
Night 8:30 
Shastriya Musical Program
Much Competition 
Sindhi Programme
Chambel Garden
Shree Ram Stage
Shree Ram Stage 
28-10-12
Sunday
Morn 9:00 
to
Eve.  6:00
Night 7:00
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Akhil Bhartiy Chambal Kesri Kusti 
Dangla

Shastriya Musical Program
Rassa Kasi Competition s
Culture Program by Tourist Dept.

Out side Rangmunch
29-10-12
Monday
Morn 9:00 
to
Eve. 6:00
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Akhil Bhartiy Chambal Kesri Kusti 
Dangla

Matka Racing (For Women)
Bhajan Sandya

Shree Ram Stage 
30-10-12
Tuesday
Morn 9:00 
to
Eve. 6:00
Night 7:30
Night 8:30

Akhil Bhartiy Chambal Kesri Kusti 
Dangla

Best Identical Twins
Rajasthani Kavi Sameylan
Same as above 
31-10-12
Wednesday 
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Safa Competition 
Bhojpuri Program
Gazal Sandya
Same as above 
01-10-12
Thursday
Aft.  2:00
Eve. 7:30
Eve. 8:30
Mahendi, Rangoli, & Madna Program.
Long Hair competition (For women) 
Bal Pratibha Program
Same as above 
02-10-12
Friday
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Horse Competition
Akhil Bhartiya Musayra
Same as above 
03-10-12
Saturday 
Eve 6:00
Night 8:30
 Body Building Show

Akil Bhartiy Kavi Sammelan

Same as above 
04-11-12
Sunday
Noon 02:00
Night 08:30
Big Height Man Competition
Panjabi Program
Same as above 
05-11-12
Monday
Eve. 07:30
Night 08:00
Big Height Women Competition
Gajal Program
Same as above 
06-11-12
Tuesday  
Eve.  7:30 
Night 8:30
Best Brindle Makeup Competition
Culture Program
Same as above 
07-11-12
Wednesday
Eve.  7:30
Night 8:30
Healthy Baby Competition
Culture Program
Same as above 
08-11-12
Thursday
Night 8:30
Kawali Program
Same as above 
09-11-12
Friday  
Night 8:30
Cine Program
Same as above 
10-11-12
Saturday 
Night 8:30
Program on End of Dusshera Fair
Same as above