Contact Us for Adv.Here

Click Here  

Dussehra Mela 2018

Nagar Nigam Kota (Raj.)

Program List

 

 

Click Below to find Kota Dussehra Mela Time Table, Videos and Photos

Kota Dusshera Mela History, Mela Videos Dusshera Meal Photos

Year 2004 Year 2005 Year 2006 Year 2007 Year 2010Year 2011 Year 2012 Year 2013 Year 2013 Year 2014 Year 2015

Year 2017 Year 2018

  

 

 

 Home View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Hotel Restaurants Tourist Place Friend ships Police  Clubs Matrimonial Jokes ShoppingTravel Agent Eating out Movie / FilmBank Photo StudioHelp-Line Hospital Doctors  Y Web Directory

 

Below Information Confirm, More detail are comming Soon Please Bear with us. 

Date
Day
Time
Programme
Place
10-10-18
Wednesday
Thursday

Aft. 1:00
Eve  5:00
Eve  6:00

Eve  9:30

Durga Puja
Ram Katha Start
Mela Inauguration
Culture Program
Ramlila Inauguration
Dhandveer Hanuman 
Temple (not Declare)
Shri Ram Stage

Shri Ram Stage

13-10-18

Saturday

Monday

Eve. 05:00
Ram  Barat 
From Multipurposr School
to Shri Ram Stage
16-10-18
Tuesday
Night 08:00
Bhajan Shandya
Aashapura 
Mata ji  

19-10-18
Friday
Morn.9:30

Ravan-Dahan (as per Shub Murat)

Laxmi Narayan ji ki Savari

VijayDushmi, Mela Program Start


Mela Area  
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
Mela Area                
20-10-18 Saturday Eve. 05:00
Bharat Milap Shob Yatra

Shree Ram Rajya Abhishek
not delcare
21-10-18

Sunday

Even. 5:00
Chambal Kusti Dangal  (Riesling Championship)
up to 24- Oct 2018 
Vijayshree Rangmunch

22-10-18
Monday
Even. 7:00
Sindhi Program , (by Dimple Jhinganiya & Group And

by Rukmanidevi Group Mumbai)

Mela Place
Mela Place
23-10-18
Tuesday 

Night 8:00
Gajayal Sandya

Rangmunch (Stage)

24-10-18
Wednesday 
Night 8:30 

Night 8:00

Kawwali Program
 
Much (Mustache) Competition

Inauguration Of Exhibitions

Rangmunch (Stage)

Out side Vijayshree

Rangmunch (Stage)

 
25-10-18
Thursday

Night 8:00
Bhajan Sandya say Purv Sandya 
Bhajan Sandya

Safa Competition

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)

26-10-18
Friday

Morn. 9:00

To Eve 6:00

Morning to 
evening
Mahendi, Rangoli, Madana, Competition
Bal Pratibha Program. (Local Children  Programs)

Cultural and Adventure Program  By Tourist Department

Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

Seven Wonder

27-10-18
Saturday
Night 07:00
Night 8:00

Morning to evening

Rajasthani Kavi (Program)Sammailan

Adventure Program  By Tourist Department

 Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

Seven Wonder 

28-10-18
Sunday
Night 8:00

Morning to evening

Eak Shayam Hadoti Kai Nam 

Adventure Program  By Tourist Department

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)

Seven Wonder

29-10-18
Monday
08:00 PM

Night

Akhil Bhartiya Musayara

Highest Male - Female Competition

Lowest Male - Female Competition

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

30-10-18
Tuesday
Night 7:00 

Bhojpuri Hanggama ( by Anu Dubey)

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

31-10-18
Wednesday
Night 7:30 

Punjabi Pragram (by Gari Sandu)

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

01-11-18
Thursday
Night 7:00

Night 8:00

Lok Sanskriti (Westzone, Udaipur), All type 
of Culture Dance 
Best Brindle Makeup 
Akhil Bhartiya Mushayera
  

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

02-11-18
Friday
Night 7:00
Night 8:00
Cine  Sandya (by Niti Mohan)
Hatya Mala Competition
Long Hair Competition (Female) 

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
03-11-18
Saturday
Night 7:30

Akhil Bhartiya Kavi Sammela

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)  
04-11-18
Sunday
Night 7:30
Night 8:00

By Langa Mangiyaar Sarwar Khan Group

Cracker Show and End Of Mela Program

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)

   

View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Tourist Place Hotel  Restaurants  Rest House  Taxi & Travels  Clubs  Shopping Help-Line  Hospital  Doctors  Emergency  Blood Bank  Govt. Dept. News  Banks  Std Code  Finance Service  Insurance Agent  School  College   Carrier  Room Rent  Hall On Rent  Photogenic Face  Movies & Film  Railways Roadways  Photo Studio  More