Contact Us for Adv.Here

Click Here  

Dussehra Mela 2019

Nagar Nigam Kota (Raj.)

Program List

 

 

Click Below to find Kota Dussehra Mela Time Table, Videos and Photos

Kota Dusshera Mela History, Mela Videos Dusshera Meal Photos

Year 2004 Year 2005 Year 2006 Year 2007 Year 2010Year 2011 Year 2012 Year 2013 Year 2013 Year 2014 Year 2015

Year 2017 Year 2018 Year 2019

  

 

 

 Home View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Hotel Restaurants Tourist Place Friend ships Police  Clubs Matrimonial Jokes ShoppingTravel Agent Eating out Movie / FilmBank Photo StudioHelp-Line Hospital Doctors  Y Web Directory

 

Below Information Confirm, More detail are comming Soon Please Bear with us. 

Date
Day
Time
Programme
Place
29-09-19
Sunday
Aft. 12:00
Eve  5:00

Eve  7:00

Eve  9:30

Durga Puja
Ram Katha Start (By Ragvendra Kala Sansthan)
Mela Inauguration
Culture Program
Ramlila Inauguration
Dhandveer Hanuman 
Temple (not Declare)
Shri Ram Stage

Shri Ram Stage

03-10-19

Thursday

Eve. 05:00

Aft. 02:00

Ram  Barat 

Rangoli, Madana, Competition

From Multipurposr School
to Shri Ram Stage
06-10-19
Sunday
Night 08:00
Bhajan Shandya (by Kumar Vishu)
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
08-10-19
Tuesday
Eve. 05:00

Ravan-Dahan (as per Shub Murat)

Laxmi Narayan ji ki Savari

VijayDushmi, Mela Program Start
Mela Area  
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
Mela Area                
09-10-19 Wednesday Eve. 05:00
Bharat Milap Shob Yatra

Shree Ram Rajya Abhishek

From Kethunipol to Mela

10-10-19

Thursday

Even. 5:00

Highest Male - Female Competition

Lowest Male - Female Competition

Dog Show
Vijayshree Rangmunch
11-10-19
Friday
Night 8:00
Sindhi Program , (by Kajal and Chandiramanii)

Inauguration Of Exhibitions

Much (Mustache) Competition

Rangmunch (Stage)
12-10-19
Saturday 
Night 9:00
Eve. 7:30
Eve. 7:00


Morn.9:00
Night 8:00

Rajasthani Kavi (Program) Sammailan
Sastriya Gayan (Pooja Gayekunde)
Chambal Kusti Dangal  (Riesling Championship)
 up to 14- Oct 2019 

Best Brindle Makeup (Contact At Nagar Nigam)

UIT Audotorium

Rangmunch (Stage)

13-10-19
Sunday 
Night 8:30 

Morn.9:00 to

Eve.6:00

Gajayal Sandy (By Pankaj Udash)

Chambal Kusti Dangal (Riesling Championship)

up to 14- Oct 2019

Rangmunch (Stage)

 Vijayshree

Rangmunch (Stage)

14-10-19
Monday
Night 8:00

Morn.9:00 to

Eve.6:00

Kawwali Program (Jahid Naja, Tanvir Kosar)

Chambal Kusti Dangal (Riesling Championship)

Rangmunch (Stage)

15-10-19 Tuesday

Aft. 2:00

Morn.9:00 to

Eve.6:00

Akhil Bharitya Wushu Competition 

Bal Pratibha Program. (Local Children Programs)

Mahendi Competition

Rangmunch (Stage)
16-10-19 Wednesday

Morn.9:00 to

Eve.6:00

Night 8:00

Akhil Bharitya Wushu Competition 

Eak shayam Sahido Kai Namm

Rangmunch (Stage)
17-10-2019 Thursday

Night 8:00

Eve. 7:30

Akhil Bhartiya Musayara

Safa Competition

Rangmunch (Stage) 
18-10-19
Friday

Even. 6:00
Bhajan Sandya say Purv Sandya 
Bhajan Sandya (By Anup Jalota)

Rangmunch (Stage) 

19-10-19
Saturday
Night 07:00
Night 8:00
Akhil Bhartiya Kavi Sammela
Hatya Mala Competition

Rangmunch (Stage) 

Seven Wonder 

20-10-19
Sunday
Night 8:00
Long Hair Competition (Female)
Culture Program  By Tourist Department

Rangmunch (Stage)   

Seven Wonder

21-10-19
Monday
Night 7:00 
Bhojpuri Hanggama (By Pramod Yadav and Prami)

Rangmunch (Stage)   

22-10-19
Tuesday
Night 7:30 

Punjabi Pragram Gattka
Punjabi Pragram (by Guru Randawa)

Rangmunch (Stage)   

23-11-19
Wednesday
Night 7:00
Cine  Sandya (By Sudesh Bhosle and Richa Sharma)
Rangmunch (Stage) 
24-11-19
Thursday
Night 7:30
Night 8:00

Lafter Show (Raju Shrivastav & Jassu Khan)

Cracker Show and End Of Mela Program

Rangmunch 
(Stage)

   

View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Tourist Place Hotel  Restaurants  Rest House  Taxi & Travels  Clubs  Shopping Help-Line  Hospital  Doctors  Emergency  Blood Bank  Govt. Dept. News  Banks  Std Code  Finance Service  Insurance Agent  School  College   Carrier  Room Rent  Hall On Rent  Photogenic Face  Movies & Film  Railways Roadways  Photo Studio  More