Contact Us for Adv. Here

Click Here  

Dussehra Mela 2011

Nagar Nigam Kota (Raj.)

Program List

Contact Us for Adv. Here

Click Here

 

Click Below to find About Kota  Dussehra Mela, Time Table, Videos and Photos

Kota Dusshera Mela History, Mela Videos  Dusshera Meal Photos

Year 2004 Year 2005 Year 2006 Year 2007 Year 2010 Year 2011 Year 2012 Year 2013 Year 2013 Year 2014 Year 2015Year 2016 Year 2017

   

 

 

 Home View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Hotel Restaurants Tourist Place Friend ships Police  Clubs Matrimonial Jokes Shopping Travel Agent Eating out Movie / Film Bank Photo Studio Help-Line Hospital Doctors  Y Web Directory

More Information comming Soon Please Bear with us. 

Date
Day
Time
Programme
Place
03-10-11
Friday
Morn. 1:00
Night  8:30
Ram katha start
Ramlila Inauguration
Shri Ram Stage
As before
04-10-11
Sunday
Eve.  5:00
Ram  Barat
From Gita Bhawan
05-10-11
Friday
Morn.9:30
Morn.10:30
Durga Puja
Mela Inauguration
End of Ram Khata
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
Mela Area                
06-10-11

Thursday

Even. 6:30

Ravan-Dahan

Laxmi Narayan ji ki Savari
VijayDushmi, Mela Program Start
Shri Ram Stage
07-10-11
Friday
Even. 5:30
Shob Yatra, Bharat Milap
Inauguration Of Exhibitions
Bharat Milap
Shree Ram Rajya Abhishek
From Gad Palace to
Mela Place
08-10-11
Saturday
Even. 5:00
Night 8:30
Opening of Exhibition
Residential (Local) Kavi Sammelan &
Mushayara.
 

Out side Shri Ram Rangmunch (Stage)

09-10-11
Sunday
Even. 7:30


Night 8:30 
Hatya Mala Competition
Much 

Sindhi Program (Lata Bhagtani), Vijay Shree Rang Manch   

Out side Shri Ram Rangmunch (Stage)

 
10-10-11
Monday
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Safa Competition
A Eve on Hadoti (Ek Sham Hadoti Ke Nam. 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)

11-10-11
Tuesday
Night 7:30

Night 8:30

Long Hair Competition of Womens

Bhajan Sandya

Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

12-10-11
Saturday
Night 8:30
Rajasthani Language Of 
Kavi Sammelan

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)  

13-10-11
Wednesday
Night 7:30

Night 8:30
Small Size Man Competition. 

Akhil Bhartiya Mushayra. 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

14-10-11
Friday
Night 7:30
Bal Pratibha Program. (Local Children 
Programs)

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

15-11-11
Saturday
Night 8:30
Akhil Bhartiya Kavi Sammela. 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

16-11-11
Sunday
Night 8:30

Seven State of Gulabho. (Cultural Program By Tourist Department)

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

17-10-11
Monday
Night 8:30
Punjabi Program. 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

18-10-11
Tuesday
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Longest Female Competition 
Gajal Sandya. ( Dr Rosan Bharti )
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
19-10-11
Wednesday
Morn 9:00-6:00


Night 7:30

Night 8:30

Riesling Championship (Chambal Kusti Dangal ) From 19-21 Oct 2011

 Best Brindle Mekaup

 Culture Program (Artist, Deeg)

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)  
20-10-11
Thursday	
Morn 9:00-6:00


Night 8:30

Riesling Championship (Chambal Kusti Dangal )

Bihari Night Show by Arvind Akela (Kallu)

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)
21-10-11
Friday
Morn 9:00-6:00

Night 8:30

Riesling Championship (Chambal Kusti Dangal )

Kavvali Program. 

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 

22-10-11
Sunday
Night 8:30

Cine  Sandya ( Mamta Sharma, Sweta Tiwari).

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
23-11-11
Wednesday
Night 8:30
End Of Mela.  
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)

   

View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Tourist Place  Hotel  Restaurants  Rest House  Taxi & Travels  Clubs  Shopping  Help-Line  Hospital  Doctors  Emergency  Blood Bank  Govt. Dept. News  Banks  Std Code  Finance Service  Insurance Agent  School  College   Carrier  Room Rent  Hall On Rent  Photogenic Face  Movies & Film  Railways Roadways  Photo Studio  More